Menu
Home Page

After School Clubs

Picture 1
Picture 2
Picture 3

Summer Term 2017 - Speak to a member of the Office Staff for more information.

 

 

Year 2 Board Game Club                                    Monday after school                                     Run by Mrs Edwards

 

Year 2 Mile Club                                                 Monday after school                                    Run by Mrs Newbery

 

Reception Cooking Club                                     Monday after school                                    Run by Mrs Venus

 

Homework Club                                                  Tuesday after school                                   Run by Class Teachers

 

Reception Gymnastics Club                                 Tuesday after school                                   Run by Gymnastics Sports

                                                                                                                                              Coach

 

Year 1 Movie Club                                               Tuesday after school                                   Run by Mrs Bratcher and

                                                                                                                                              Miss Isbell

 

Year 2 Hockey Club                                             Tuesday after school                                   Run by Miss Johnson

 

Year 1 Premier Tennis                                         Wednesday after school                               Run by Premier Sports

                                                                                                                                              Coaches

 

Year 2 Boccia Club                                               Thursday after school                                 Run by Premier Sports

                                                                                                                                              Coaches

Spring Term 2017 - Speak to a member of the Office Staff for more information

 

Year 2 Board Game Club                                    Monday after School                        Run by Mrs Edwards

 

Year 1 Cooking Club                                          Monday after School                        Run by Mrs Venus

 

Homework Club                                                 Tuesday after School                       Run by Class Teachers

(children are invited to attend)                                                                                 

 

Year 2 Gymnastics Club                                     Tuesday after School                       Run by a Gymnastics Coach

 

Year 1 Movie Club                                              Tuesday after School                       Run by Miss Johnson and

                                                                                                                                 Mrs Bratcher

 

Year 1 Premier Dodgeball Club                           Wednesday after School                   Run by Premier Sports Coaches

 

Year 2 Premier Tri-Golf Club                              Thursday after School                      Run by Premier Sports Coaches

 

Year 2 Art Club                                                  Thursday after School                      Run by Mrs Cunningham and

                                                                                                                                 Mrs Philcox

                                                                                          

 

Autumn Term 2016 - please speak to a member of the office staff for more information.

 

Year 2 Cooking Club

Monday after school.

Run by Mrs Greathead, Mrs White and Mrs Smale.

Year 2 Recorder Club Monday after school. Run by Mrs Edwards.

Homework Club

Tuesday after school in the Library.

Run by teachers; children are invited to attend.

Year 1 Gymnastics Club

Tuesday after school.

Run by Gymnastics coach.

Year 2 Movie Club

Tuesday after school.

Run by Miss Johnson and Mrs Bratcher.

Year 1 Premier Sports Club

Wednesday after school. Run by Premier Sports Coaches.

Year 2 Premier Sports Club

Thursday after school.

Run by Premier Sports Coaches.

Year 1 Ninja Academy Friday after school. Run by 4Life Martial Arts.
     
Picture 1
Picture 2
Picture 3

Summer Term 2016

 

Clubs that were on offer in the summer term were

Reception Cooking Club

Homework Club

Reception Movie Club

Reception Multi-Sports Club

Year 2 Recorder Club

Year 1 Boccia Club

Year 1 Ninja Academy

Year 2 Premier Football

Spring Term 2016

 

Clubs that were available in the Spring term were:

Year 1 Cooking Club

Year 2 Hockey Club

Homework Club

Year 2 Movie Club

Year 1 Gymnastics Club

Year 1 Dodgeball Club

Year 2 Tri Golf Club

Autumn Term 2015

 

Club that were available in the Autumn Term were:

Year 1 and Year 2 Gymnastics
Homework Club
Year 1 and Year 2 Premier Sports
Year 1 and Year 2 Archery
Year 2 Cooking Club
Year 1 Movie Club

We've had 1 2 7 0 0 Visitors
Top